top of page
_edited.jpg

Privacy Policy

Bibilea (Ana Esen) I operate the website https://www.bibilea.com/ and engages in advertising and marketing activities including Google Ads and Facebook Ads. This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, and protect your personal information.

1. Information We Collect

We collect the following types of personal information from you:

  • Personal Data: Name, email address, date of birth.

  • Usage Data: Information on how our website and services are accessed and used.

2. How We Use Your Information

We use the collected data for various purposes, including:

  • To provide you with requested information and services.

  • To send you marketing and promotional materials.

  • To improve our website and services.

  • To notify you about changes to our services.

  • To provide customer support.

  • To gather analysis or valuable information to enhance our services.

  • To comply with legal obligations and regulations.

3. Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Ana Esen’s(BIBILEA) legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it. We may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you.

  • You have given us permission to do so.

  • The processing is in our legitimate interests, and it’s not overridden by your rights.

  • For payment processing purposes.

  • To comply with the law.

4. Your Data Protection Rights (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update, or delete the information we have on you.

  • The right of rectification.

  • The right to object.

  • The right of restriction.

  • The right to data portability.

  • The right to withdraw consent.

5. California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Rights

If you are a California resident, you have the following rights under the CCPA:

  • The right to know what personal data is being collected about you.

  • The right to request the deletion of your personal data.

  • The right to know if your personal data is sold or disclosed and to whom.

  • The right to opt-out of the sale of your personal data.

  • The right to access your personal data.

6. Data Security

The security of your data is important to us. We employ industry-standard security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

7. Third-Party Services

We may employ third-party companies and individuals to facilitate our service, provide the service on our behalf, perform service-related tasks, or assist us in analysing how our service is used. These third parties have access to your personal data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

8. Links to Other Sites

Our service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

9. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

10. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

bottom of page